1178 Genovesa Ct Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,081/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Gated Community
- 6 Acre Lot
- Spa
- View of Trees or Woods
- Clubhouse
About This Home
This property has an assumable 3.75 pct. mortgage and a transferrable flood policy! Beautifully maintained and offering peaceful preserve views, this home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Artesia, one of Naples' most desirable communities. Inside, an open, spacious floor plan filled with natural light creates a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the dining and gathering areas. The primary suite is a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with a double vanity and an expansive granite countertop. Two additional guest rooms are thoughtfully positioned to provide privacy and flexibility for family, visitors, or a dedicated office. Outside, the screened lanai offers a peaceful place to unwind — perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying the serene preserve view.
Best of all this home has an assumable mortgage and a transferrable flood policy!
Located just minutes from world-class dining, shopping, golf, fishing and Naples' famous white-sand beaches, this home checks all the boxes for everyday ease and relaxed coastal living. A must-see property in a highly sought-after Naples location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,333
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 10.0x10.0x10.0x10.0
- Inland Waterway
- Cul-De-Sac
- West Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $487 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Turnkey
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,556 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 10
- Tax Tract Number 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 80394000202
Community Details
Overview
- Application Fee Required
- Artesia Community
- Village Homes East At Artesia Naples A Condo Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $237,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $230,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $224,063 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $217,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $211,201 | $0 | $211,201 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $211,201 | $0 | $211,201 |
| 2019 | $508 | $21,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $19,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $18,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $16,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $14,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $13,556 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -4.3% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.1% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | +75.9% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $278,595 | -0.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | For Sale | $280,595 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $278,595 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $466,757 | Florida Title & Guarantee |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $273,548 | FHA |
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2252191
APN: 80394000202
- 1170 Genovesa Ct
- 1238 Kendari Terrace
- 1307 Kendari Terrace
- 1300 Kendari Terrace
- 1287 Manado Dr
- 1403 Oceania Dr S
- 1412 Lucena Ln S
- 1095 Barefoot Williams Rd
- 571 Eagle Creek Dr
- 584 Eagle Creek Dr
- 56 Grey Wing Point
- 516 Eagle Creek Dr
- 556 Eagle Creek Dr
- 1379 Artesia Dr E Unit 601
- 1439 Santiago Cir Unit 2101
- 1511 Oceania Dr S
- 549 Eagle Creek Dr
- 547 Cormorant Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.