1178 Grappler Rd Oakwood, VA 24631
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 Grappler Rd, Oakwood, VA 24631 and is currently estimated at $109,192, approximately $82 per square foot. 1178 Grappler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2024
Sold by
Robertson Bobbie K
Bought by
Vanover Frank Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Frank Douglas | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $80,300 | $6,000 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $315 | $80,700 | $6,000 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $315 | $80,700 | $6,000 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $315 | $80,700 | $6,000 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $315 | $80,700 | $6,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $286 | $73,400 | $6,000 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $286 | $73,400 | $6,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $286 | $73,400 | $6,000 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $286 | $73,400 | $6,000 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $8,400 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map