1178 Linwood Loop Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $468,820
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 Linwood Loop, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $462,955, approximately $220 per square foot. 1178 Linwood Loop is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Julington Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,225 | $189,148 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,960 | $184,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $178,984 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $173,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $168,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $163,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $161,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $157,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $154,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $151,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $153,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $152,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $150,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map