11780 Bailey Rd Ravenna, MI 49451
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11780 Bailey Rd, Ravenna, MI 49451 and is currently estimated at $467,117, approximately $182 per square foot. 11780 Bailey Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Beechnau Elementary School, Ravenna Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Breen Tracy L and Breen Angela M
Bought by
Breen Tracy L and Breen Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Borgman Charles T and Borgman Kimberly K
Bought by
Breen Tracy L and Breen Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen Tracy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breen Tracy L | $210,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breen Tracy L | $168,000 |