11780 Kile Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $399,513 - $485,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11780 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $441,378, approximately $124 per square foot. 11780 Kile Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Liotta
Bought by
Miller Merlin and Miller Eve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Bought by
Liotta Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Merlin | $360,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Liotta Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Merlin | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $109,170 | $13,860 | $95,310 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $109,170 | $13,860 | $95,310 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $109,170 | $13,860 | $95,310 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $90,130 | $11,450 | $78,680 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $90,130 | $11,450 | $78,680 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $90,130 | $11,450 | $78,680 |
| 2019 | $306 | $78,690 | $11,450 | $67,240 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $78,690 | $11,450 | $67,240 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $78,690 | $11,450 | $67,240 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $77,880 | $11,450 | $66,430 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $77,880 | $11,450 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $77,880 | $11,450 | $66,430 |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $77,880 | $11,450 | $66,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map