$307,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,686 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Seven Gables Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stop the car!! Welcome to this newly renovated condo! It has just recently got all new flooring installed, a whole new paint job, all new bathroom vanities, plumbing and electrical fixtures are all new. This two level condo has 1686 sqft of living space plus a full basement that is partially finished with an additional half bath and a large unfinished area for both your mechanical systems and for plenty of storage! This condo also has first floor laundry, first floor primary bedroom with an attached en-suite full bathroom. The additional two bedrooms are upstairs, with one of the two having an attached en-suite full bathroom as well. This condo is completely move in ready for you today! Come see this one today while it is available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Gearing

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2021008149 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Mahoney

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2019003240

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $571 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,686 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, exercise facility, landscapingcommunity, landscaping-unit, pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,642

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$571 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Symmes Twp.
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 243.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 19647.00
  • Suburb S I C: Symmes Twp.
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Vinyl Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace
  • Steps To Bldg Door: 1
  • Steps To Unit Door: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1989
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Seven Gables Rd, Vaukvalley Rd, Gable Glen Ln
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 617
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 14x9 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2821
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Vinyl Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1686.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299999.00
  • Acres: 0.4510
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Parking: 1 Assigned

Utilities

  • Gas: At Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 571.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Exercise Facility, LandscapingCommunity, Landscaping-Unit, Pool

Schools

  • District: Sycamore Community C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19646.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 112,810

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Sanker Kay A
Bought by
Kind Home Buyer Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,279
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Kind Home Buyer Llc
Bought by
Gearing Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,279
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Wethington Emily Ann
Bought by
Sanker Katy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Sanker Kay A
Bought by
Sanker Kay A and Wethington Emily Ann

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2011
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-26.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Leyendecker Kevin and Leyendecker Mary
Bought by
Citimortgae Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Goodman Edward J
Bought by
Leyendecker Kevin and Leyendecker Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,112
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Greenberger Jeffrey
Bought by
Goodman Edward J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $81,000 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $90,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Survivorship Deed -- First Title Agency
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $145,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,000 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $257,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $72,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,112 FHA
Previous Owner $116,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $307,000 +2.3% $182 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $299,999 +270.4% $178 / Sq Ft
04/11/2012 04/11/12 Off Market $81,000 -- --
01/12/2012 01/12/12 Sold $81,000 -26.4% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2011 11/16/11 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2011 06/16/11 For Sale $110,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,642 $112,809 $12,600 $100,209
2024 $5,472 $112,809 $12,600 $100,209
2023 $5,443 $112,809 $12,600 $100,209
2022 $3,735 $62,909 $9,744 $53,165
2021 $3,662 $62,909 $9,744 $53,165
2020 $3,692 $62,909 $9,744 $53,165
2019 $3,315 $54,233 $8,400 $45,833
2018 $3,189 $54,233 $8,400 $45,833
2017 $2,990 $54,233 $8,400 $45,833
2016 $3,085 $53,865 $8,400 $45,465
2015 $2,765 $53,865 $8,400 $45,465
2014 $2,746 $53,865 $8,400 $45,465
2013 $2,830 $53,865 $8,400 $45,465

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1865820

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 620-0204-0222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.