11787 Columbia St Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11787 Columbia St, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $136,226, approximately $89 per square foot. 11787 Columbia St is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1981
Sold by
Whitaker Billy R
Bought by
Houston Woodrow Bled
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1979
Sold by
Perkins Perkins J and Perkins Exie
Bought by
Whitaker Billy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Woodrow Bled | $42,000 | -- | |
| Whitaker Billy R | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $47,984 | $3,400 | $44,584 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $42,315 | $3,400 | $38,915 |
| 2023 | $602 | $42,315 | $3,400 | $38,915 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $41,812 | $3,400 | $38,412 |
| 2021 | $886 | $36,783 | $3,400 | $33,383 |
| 2020 | $850 | $36,015 | $3,400 | $32,615 |
| 2019 | $823 | $34,000 | $3,400 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $968 | $34,000 | $3,400 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $969 | $34,000 | $3,400 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $881 | $31,249 | $3,400 | $27,849 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,249 | $3,400 | $27,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,249 | $3,400 | $27,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,249 | $3,400 | $27,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map