11788 Hanover Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $220,655
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11788 Hanover Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $203,414, approximately $214 per square foot. 11788 Hanover Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Maccracken J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,100
Outstanding Balance
$3,063
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$200,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Rahe Steven L
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccracken J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maccracken J | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $48,819 | $9,720 | $39,099 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $48,819 | $9,720 | $39,099 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $48,819 | $9,720 | $39,099 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $31,424 | $7,732 | $23,692 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $31,424 | $7,732 | $23,692 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $31,424 | $7,732 | $23,692 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $26,188 | $6,444 | $19,744 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $26,188 | $6,444 | $19,744 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $26,188 | $6,444 | $19,744 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $26,842 | $6,745 | $20,097 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $26,842 | $6,745 | $20,097 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $26,842 | $6,745 | $20,097 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $28,252 | $7,098 | $21,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map