11789 Trinity Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11789 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $364,411, approximately $181 per square foot. 11789 Trinity Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Overby Laura J
Bought by
Mones Christopher T and Mones Mackenzie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Maley Rick Paul and Maley Janet F
Bought by
Randolph Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Frye Darrell L and Estates Of William A Frye & Ro
Bought by
Maley Janet F and Maley Rick P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mones Christopher T | $522,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Randolph Scott | $195,000 | -- | |
| Maley Janet F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randolph Scott | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $332,440 | $53,960 | $278,480 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $332,440 | $53,960 | $278,480 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $332,440 | $53,960 | $278,480 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $232,560 | $31,620 | $200,940 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $232,560 | $31,620 | $200,940 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $232,560 | $31,620 | $200,940 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $232,560 | $31,620 | $200,940 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $230,780 | $31,620 | $199,160 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $230,783 | $31,620 | $199,163 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $230,783 | $31,620 | $199,163 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,783 | $31,620 | $199,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map