1179 Butler Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $824,424
Studio
4
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Butler Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $589,808, approximately $164 per square foot. 1179 Butler Rd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Trevino Raul A and Trevino Maria Obdulia
Bought by
Trevino Raul A and Trevino Maria Obdulia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Raul A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $749,027 | $205,151 | $543,876 |
| 2024 | -- | $830,808 | $205,151 | $625,657 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $616,029 | $205,151 | $410,878 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $620,246 | $205,151 | $415,095 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $539,823 | $136,768 | $403,055 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $509,390 | $109,410 | $399,980 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $468,620 | $109,410 | $359,210 |
| 2018 | $898 | $468,620 | $109,410 | $359,210 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $136,135 | $109,410 | $359,210 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $123,759 | $109,410 | $359,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,508 | $93,550 | $359,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map