Seller's Agent in 2023
Raymond Quist
RE/MAX Results
(952) 475-8000
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,000
If you're looking for a home with a view, then this home is for you! High end townhome overlooks the Chaska Town Course and offers the best views throughout the year. This townhome looks over hole #2 and you can see the entire front 9 and the clubhouse. The home is move-in ready with nothing for you to do. All new this year: furnace & AC unit, water heater, water softener, washer, electric dryer, dishwasher and garbage disposal. Newer hardwood floors, roof and siding. Upgraded laundry room with bench, steel shelves, and cupboard storage. Surround sound speakers throughout the home. Lots of natural light, granite countertops, SS appliances, and walk in closets with lots of storage. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants and major roads. Great walkability as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieser Maureen A | $440,000 | Dca Title | |
| Wade Chad | $436,251 | Wantaclear Title | |
| Hansen Robert | $426,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Robert | $426,000 | Results Title | |
| Kosir Dillon John | $362,455 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Mukomela Richard D | $308,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Geisler James A | $299,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Robert T | $264,513 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wieser Maureen A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Chad | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosir Dillon John | $329,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mukomela Richard D | $277,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $436,250 | -0.8% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $389,700 | $75,000 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $389,700 | $75,000 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $389,700 | $75,000 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $423,600 | $105,600 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $335,600 | $88,700 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $332,700 | $88,700 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $307,400 | $84,500 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $307,400 | $84,500 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $288,000 | $79,100 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Raymond Quist
RE/MAX Results
(952) 475-8000
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joseph Perriello
Vector Realty Group
(612) 281-6894
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6450746
APN: 30.6630110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.