1179 Inner Circle Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Inner Circle Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $327,404, approximately $166 per square foot. 1179 Inner Circle Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1990
Sold by
Boner Herbert
Bought by
Boner Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boner Herbert | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $90,496 | $17,577 | $72,919 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $90,496 | $17,577 | $72,919 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $90,496 | $17,577 | $72,919 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $68,600 | $13,251 | $55,349 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $68,600 | $13,251 | $55,349 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $68,600 | $13,251 | $55,349 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $57,166 | $11,043 | $46,123 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $57,166 | $11,043 | $46,123 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $57,166 | $11,043 | $46,123 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $53,264 | $11,533 | $41,731 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $53,264 | $11,533 | $41,731 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $53,264 | $11,533 | $41,731 |
| 2013 | $3,999 | $56,063 | $12,138 | $43,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map