1179 Stanfield Rd Manchester, OH 45144
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Stanfield Rd, Manchester, OH 45144 and is currently estimated at $218,667, approximately $114 per square foot. 1179 Stanfield Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Bought by
Leonard Dana F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
General Land Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Dana F | $8,300 | -- | |
| General Land Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $42,460 | $6,900 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $42,460 | $6,900 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $42,460 | $6,900 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $34,480 | $4,800 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $34,480 | $4,800 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $34,480 | $4,800 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $34,480 | $4,800 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $30,600 | $4,800 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $972 | $30,600 | $4,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $964 | $30,600 | $4,800 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $917 | $30,110 | $3,540 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $916 | $30,110 | $3,540 | $26,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map