NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11797 1st St E Treasure Island, FL 33706

Estimated Value: $1,646,000 - $1,732,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2023

Last sale price $1,579,605 $710 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,083 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 999 Feet of Waterfront
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Access To Intracoastal Waterway
  • White Water Ocean Views
  • Assigned Boat Slip
  • Under Construction

About This Home

As of June 2023

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prime deep waterfront location and expertly designed, each 3bed/3bath home perfectly balances daily convenience and luxury elegance. With premium amenities, timeless architecture, and designer-grade finishes, your home is carefully crafted to satisfy your every desire. Each home comes with a deeded deep, open water private boat slip on the resident dock with easy access to the Gulf of Mexico. Your luxury waterfront lifestyle in the highly sought-after beach community of Treasure Island features architecture inspired by the British West Indies. Each townhome features three levels of breathtaking views, accessible from your very own elevator and best enjoyed from your expansive balcony or your private rooftop terrace. The chef’s dream kitchen and stunning living space is designed with entertaining in mind. Presale reservations afford you the option to select your home’s finishes from a curated collection of designer-grade options—giving you total control of your personal oasis. Interior features include: Open floorplan with generous living spaces, Oversized 2-car garage, Spacious walk-in closets, Private elevator, Chef ’s kitchen with high-end appliances. Exterior features include: Expansive private balcony spaces, Second floor balcony with west-facing, sunset and partial Gulf views, Second and third floor balconies with east-facing pool and channel views, Deeded deep-water boat slip with easy access to the Gulf of Mexico, Private rooftop terrace with optional spa, Resort style pool and deck with private cabana space. The exterior features clean lines with tropical touches, creating a luxurious, resort-style appearance with timeless appeal. Additionally, each unit offers expansive private outdoor spaces that carry into spacious, airy interiors that maximize views without compromising privacy. As a Coastal Collection homeowner, you’ll live a relaxed, waterfront lifestyle with easy access to boating, steps to the soft sandy Gulf Beaches, renowned restaurants, arts & culture, and more—in a home that feels like a luxury getaway. You’ll find a private escape from the outside world in luxurious, inviting spaces designed with a waterfront lifestyle in mind. Listing for interior unit. For brochure and floor plans visit the Coastal Collection Luxury Homes and connect with us today! Anticipated completion Winter 2022 early 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Story

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY License #3221047 Listed on: 10/06/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • 999 Feet of Waterfront
  • 333 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • 333 Feet of Bay Harbor Waterfront
  • 333 Feet of Intracoastal Waterfront
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Key West Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance
  • Tbd/Barkett Association, Phone Number (727) 888-2892
  • The Coastal Collection, Ti Association
  • Built by Build America
  • Coastal Collection Aquavita Subdivision, Townhome Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Community Boat Slip
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 40 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,000

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

1,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$600 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Custom, Florida, Key West, Other
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2226
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 3644
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1320
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 338.54
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 709.62
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Master Bedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 206.80

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Other
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Extras: Assigned Boat Slip,Dock w/Electric,Dock w/Water Supply,No Wake Zone,Sailboat Water,Seawall - Concrete,Seawall - Other
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 333
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Full,Canal,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 999
  • Projected Completion Date: 2023-01-31T00:00:00.000
  • Water Frontage Feet Bay Harbor: 333
  • Water Frontage Feet ICW: 333

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Tandem, Under Building

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip, Dock, Pool
  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TBD/Barkett
  • Phone: 727-888-2892
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 25
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: The Coastal Collection, TI
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA rules & regs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Max Pet Weight: 40
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 650.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 575.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary-PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Azalea Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-01334-000-030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Build America

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Rules & Regs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11000
  • Tax Block: 027901 / 1027
  • Tax Book Number: 00/00
  • Tax Lot: 0010

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Bay/Harbor, Canal - Saltwater, Intracoastal Waterway
  • Approval Process: See Condo HOA Rules & Regs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,579,605
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,395
-1.21%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$1,675,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$959,273
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,285

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,579,605
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,395
-1.21%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$959,273
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,285

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pepaj Melinda $1,579,605 Sanders Title
Cedar Creek Holdings Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pepaj Melinda $990,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Sold $1,579,605 -1.0% $710 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Price Changed $1,595,000 -5.9% $717 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Price Changed $1,695,000 +1.2% $761 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Price Changed $1,675,000 +4.8% $752 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $718 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,463 $1,168,578 -- $1,168,578
2024 $2,396 $1,143,825 -- $1,143,825
2023 $2,396 $181,030 $181,030 $0
2022 $2,291 $181,030 $181,030 $0
2021 $1,810 $103,826 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8178123

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-31-15-16872-000-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.