118 6th St NE Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated payment $1,411/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Built-In Features
- Property is in very good condition
- No HOA
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
- 3-minute walk to 6th St Park
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3BR, 2.5BA ranch offering 1,590 sq ft of stylish, comfortable one-level living! Built in 1903 and fully updated with a new heat pump, updated electrical, roof, plumbing. Enjoy LVP flrs throughout, abundant natural light, & a flexible floor plan perfect for entertaining. Kitchen is a showpiece with full appliance package, island with bar seating, and ample cabinetry for all your culinary essentials. High ceilings & modern lighting make the room feel effortlessly sophisticated and beautifully spacious. Three generous bedrooms share 2.5 baths, ideal for family living or hosting guests. Each bedroom feels light, bright, and welcoming—ready to fit your lifestyle, whether you need cozy sleeping spaces, a home office, or the perfect spot to relax. Full basement with outside access for a great hobby space, plus two outbuildings, one with electricity for playhouse or studio, and one for trash cans or outdoor equipment. Move-in ready & waiting for YOU!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1903 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in very good condition
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Trim
Interior Spaces
- 1,590 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Electric Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7101
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $435 | $58,800 | $17,000 | $41,800 |
| 2025 | $435 | $58,800 | $17,000 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $435 | $58,800 | $17,000 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $398 | $53,800 | $12,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $398 | $53,800 | $12,000 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $398 | $53,800 | $12,000 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $484 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $484 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $484 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $403 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $403 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $403 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $402 | $68,200 | $10,000 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $402 | $68,200 | $10,000 | $58,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -1.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | +332.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | $59,950 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2023 11/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $59,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $34,325 | None Listed On Document |
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425770
APN: 07101
- 634 Prospect Ave
- 15 5th St NE
- 516 N Washington Ave
- 421 N Washington Ave
- 421 N Washington Ave Unit 6
- 419 N Washington Ave
- 431 N Washington Ave
- 429 N Washington Ave
- 429 N Washington Ave Unit 2
- 427 N Washington Ave
- 425 N Washington Ave Unit 4
- 425 N Washington Ave
- 423 N Washington Ave
- 417 N Washington Ave
- 417 N Washington Ave Unit 8
- 415 N Washington Ave
- 413 N Washington Ave Unit 10
- 413 N Washington Ave
- 409 N Washington Ave
- 409 N Washington Ave Unit 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.