NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,959 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Comfortable home in desirable and accessible location. Separate bedroom arrangement affords family privacy. Backs to greenbelt.
Back yard is shaded by Large Pecan Tree.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Schmidt

Howard Schmidt Real Estate License #0183496 Listed on: 12/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Guevara

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0526106

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 130

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance
  • Riverwalk HOA
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Riverwalk Ph 01 Sec 01 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142290101A0024
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Chris Kelly Blvd. to Riverwalk Drive. Turn on Riverwalk, first right turn is Altamont. This home is the fifth house on the right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 4702.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Privacy, Stone, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Seller
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Laminate, In-Law Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Water Heater-Electric
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 35.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - In Front, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 50 x 130
  • Parcel Number: 142290101A0024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Subdivision Name: Riverwalk Ph 01 Sec 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1336
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Rate: 2.84590000000000
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Pannell Motal Lisa Elaine
Bought by
Lino-Rios Pablo A and Aguilar-Arimoza Daniela Alejandra
Seller's Agent
Randy Schmidt
Howard Schmidt Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Guevara
Compass RE Texas, LLC
List Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$291,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.41%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,795
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$54,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2017
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
List Price
$187,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.78%
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Sandau John and Grieger Melinda
Bought by
Daniel Gary David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lino-Rios Pablo A -- Austin Title
Motal Lisa Elaine Pannell -- None Available
Daniel Gary David -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lino-Rios Pablo A $365,000
Previous Owner Motal Lisa Elaine Pannell $121,550
Previous Owner Daniel Gary David $136,482
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $325,000 +73.8% $243 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $187,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Rented $1,225 -2.0% --
01/21/2013 01/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2012 12/11/12 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,435 $292,768 $78,000 $214,768
2024 $4,435 $275,368 $78,000 $197,368
2023 $4,864 $295,157 $78,000 $217,157
2022 $5,418 $230,901 $0 $0
2021 $5,654 $209,910 $58,000 $158,092
2020 $5,256 $190,827 $52,288 $138,539
2019 $5,329 $194,769 $49,727 $145,042
2018 $5,094 $186,204 $43,600 $142,604
2017 $4,923 $174,077 $40,000 $134,077
2016 $4,672 $165,218 $35,500 $129,718
2015 $3,668 $146,358 $32,900 $113,458
2014 $3,668 $137,297 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7631499

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R464828

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.