118 Amiable Loop Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $728,441
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Amiable Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $723,110, approximately $247 per square foot. 118 Amiable Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Tang Jimmy X and Tang Yan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Jimmy X | $329,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tang Jimmy X | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $728,961 | $200,000 | $528,961 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $728,961 | $200,000 | $528,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map