118 Amos St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Amos St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $134,218, approximately $117 per square foot. 118 Amos St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Gamble Richard and Gamble Richard Lee
Bought by
Radford Becky Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Price Lawrence W and Price Judith A
Bought by
Burns Michael A and Burns Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Weed Robert J and Weed Mary J
Bought by
Price Lawrence W and Price Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Fisher Terrie and Fisher Bryan
Bought by
Price Lawrence W and Price Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Price Laura L
Bought by
Fisher Terrie and Fisher Bryan