118 Arnold Ave Strabane, PA 15363
Strabane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Arnold Ave, Strabane, PA 15363 and is currently estimated at $272,752, approximately $128 per square foot. 118 Arnold Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Whipple Bryan R
Bought by
Meddings Kevin J and Mlatnik,Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,639
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Macek Matthew J
Bought by
Whipple Bryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,970
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meddings Kevin J | $199,000 | -- | |
| Whipple Bryan R | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meddings Kevin J | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipple Bryan R | $129,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $297 | $140,100 | $31,000 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $297 | $8,516 | $1,093 | $7,423 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $8,516 | $1,093 | $7,423 |
| 2014 | $310 | $8,516 | $1,093 | $7,423 |
| 2013 | $310 | $8,516 | $1,093 | $7,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map