118 Autumn Pointe Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,449 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Autumn Pointe Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $394,112, approximately $158 per square foot. 118 Autumn Pointe Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Russell Pamela and Russell Jason
Bought by
Simpson George A and Simpson Carol Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,880
Outstanding Balance
$200,959
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson George A | $227,000 | Valley Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson George A | $231,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,600 | $5,400 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,660 | $5,400 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $30,700 | $5,400 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $949 | $27,760 | $5,400 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $802 | $23,500 | $2,700 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $751 | $22,090 | $2,700 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $718 | $21,220 | $2,700 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $671 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map