118 Baker Blvd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $190,753
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Baker Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $177,938, approximately $218 per square foot. 118 Baker Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Catherine M. McNamara Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Heid Richard C
Bought by
Heid Legacy T and Heid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heid Legacy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $119,952 | $13,300 | $106,652 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $119,952 | $13,300 | $106,652 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $119,952 | $13,300 | $106,652 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $119,952 | $13,300 | $106,652 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $105,000 | $13,300 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $95,000 | $13,300 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $95,000 | $13,300 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $95,000 | $13,300 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $92,000 | $13,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $92,000 | $13,300 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $13,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $13,300 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map