118 Barnes St Conway, NC 27820
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
518
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Barnes St, Conway, NC 27820 and is currently estimated at $163,667, approximately $315 per square foot. 118 Barnes St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Garris Mary S J
Bought by
Stephenson Nathaniel and Stephenson Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,107
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,560
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Nathaniel | $75,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Nathaniel | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $94,147 | $7,700 | $86,447 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $94,147 | $7,700 | $86,447 |
| 2023 | $870 | $94,147 | $7,700 | $86,447 |
| 2022 | $870 | $73,252 | $9,000 | $64,252 |
| 2021 | $874 | $73,252 | $9,000 | $64,252 |
| 2020 | $877 | $73,252 | $9,000 | $64,252 |
| 2019 | $881 | $73,252 | $9,000 | $64,252 |
| 2018 | $885 | $73,252 | $9,000 | $64,252 |
| 2017 | $885 | $73,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $73,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map