118 Beaconridge Dr Unit 5 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,651 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Beaconridge Dr Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $222,663, approximately $181 per square foot. 118 Beaconridge Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bernard J Ward Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Ahmed Nadeem and Bhatti Rashid
Bought by
Ahmed Nadeem and Bhatti Tehmina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ahmed Nadeem
Bought by
Ahmed Nadeem and Bhatti Rashid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,126
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Torres Juan A
Bought by
Ahmed Nadeem
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Felicia L
Bought by
Ahmed Nadeem and Torres Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,582
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Tighe Steven and Tighe Theresa
Bought by
Edwards Felicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,886
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Nadeem | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmed Nadeem | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Ahmed Nadeem | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmed Nadeem | $76,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Felicia L | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Nadeem | $69,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Nadeem | $74,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Felicia L | $57,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,732 | $51,794 | $9,058 | $42,736 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $46,602 | $8,150 | $38,452 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $39,824 | $6,965 | $32,859 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $36,151 | $6,322 | $29,829 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $33,944 | $5,936 | $28,008 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $31,084 | $5,436 | $25,648 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $26,988 | $4,720 | $22,268 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $24,363 | $4,261 | $20,102 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $22,300 | $3,900 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $1,554 | $22,800 | $4,000 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map