118 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,427 - $850,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $825,857, approximately $291 per square foot. 118 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Yang Vicky Lui and Yang Huai Ching
Bought by
Frisch Richard and Frisch Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Yang Huai Ching and Yang Vicky
Bought by
Yang Vicky Liu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Yang Vicky and Yang Huai Ching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sandler At Amberly Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Richard | $513,500 | Magnolia Title Company Llc | |
| Yang Vicky Liu | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Vicky | $454,000 | None Available | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $4,337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $776,250 | $94,800 | $681,450 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $522,714 | $88,875 | $433,839 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $522,714 | $88,875 | $433,839 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $522,714 | $88,875 | $433,839 |
| 2021 | $0 | $522,714 | $88,875 | $433,839 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $464,553 | $95,200 | $369,353 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $464,553 | $95,200 | $369,353 |
| 2018 | $0 | $464,553 | $95,200 | $369,353 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $464,553 | $95,200 | $369,353 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $398,866 | $80,000 | $318,866 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $398,866 | $80,000 | $318,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,866 | $80,000 | $318,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $398,866 | $80,000 | $318,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map