118 Berend Acres 1 Windthorst, TX 76389
Estimated Value: $205,684 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Berend Acres 1, Windthorst, TX 76389 and is currently estimated at $226,171, approximately $156 per square foot. 118 Berend Acres 1 is a home located in Archer County with nearby schools including Windthorst Elementary School and Windthorst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Berend Trent and Berend Kasye
Bought by
Barbosa Brittany and Barbosa Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Brittany | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $217,020 | $5,000 | $212,020 |
| 2024 | $31 | $182,130 | $5,000 | $177,130 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $189,600 | $5,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $153,200 | $4,000 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $128,610 | $4,000 | $124,610 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $135,400 | $4,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $135,400 | $4,000 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $135,400 | $4,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $135,400 | $4,000 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,570 | $4,000 | $120,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $4,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map