118 Boyden St Syracuse, NY 13203
Lincoln Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Boyden St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $206,155, approximately $104 per square foot. 118 Boyden St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Calcagnino Anthony and Calcagnino Lucretia
Bought by
A D & L A Calcagnino Ft and Pritchett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Ficarro Assunta
Bought by
Calcagnino Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A D & L A Calcagnino Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Calcagnino Anthony | $70,000 | -- | |
| Calcagnino Anthony | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $105,000 | $13,200 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $105,000 | $13,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $105,000 | $13,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,300 | $13,200 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map