118 Branch Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Green Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,555 - $841,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,057
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Branch Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $786,389, approximately $382 per square foot. 118 Branch Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crim Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Weedon David
Bought by
Weedon David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedon David | -- | -- | |
| Waron Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,137 | $629,400 | $316,100 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $12,137 | $622,100 | $316,100 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $11,130 | $560,700 | $316,100 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $10,372 | $505,200 | $316,100 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $10,370 | $494,300 | $316,100 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $10,300 | $491,900 | $316,100 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $488,300 | $316,100 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $10,227 | $484,700 | $316,100 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $9,654 | $457,100 | $316,100 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $9,310 | $447,400 | $316,100 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $445,500 | $316,100 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $9,105 | $431,100 | $316,100 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map