118 Brookstone Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Brookstone, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $290,064, approximately $225 per square foot. 118 Brookstone is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $32,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $27,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $27,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $29,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $29,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $26,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $26,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $25,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $25,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $23,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $23,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $24,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map