118 Carrier Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $84,143 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Carrier Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $176,286. 118 Carrier Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,758 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2025 | $2,574 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $24,250 | $1,500 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,850 | $1,500 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map