Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
325 in this area
9,576 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,214 - $385,000
Under Construction- HOME COMPLETES IN APRIL!!! - The Hartford is the perfect home for your growing family. At 1,936 square feet, four bedrooms and two bathrooms, you can be sure that everyone has a favorite spot. The split floorplan has a large master suite separated from the three bedrooms, providing a peaceful sanctuary overlooking the backyard. The kitchen contains GE® appliances, providing high quality with the contemporary look you want. Enjoy family dinners in the cafe, and the family room is great for watching movies together or enjoying game night.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Gisela P Santiago | $193,800 | North American Title Company | |
| Higdon Jermaine | $203,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Gisela P Santiago | $195,747 | |
| Closed | Higdon Jermaine | $199,312 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $202,990 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Price Changed | $202,990 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $202,990 | -0.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Price Changed | $203,890 | +1.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $200,090 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | For Sale | $200,090 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,748 | $274,658 | $88,239 | $186,419 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $274,658 | $88,239 | $186,419 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $274,574 | $84,971 | $189,603 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $245,917 | $58,826 | $187,091 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $192,947 | $45,753 | $147,194 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $176,314 | $42,485 | $133,829 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $188,622 | $39,217 | $149,405 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $39,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $23,285 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
325 in this area
9,576 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sabrina Payton-Turner
ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
(941) 893-9347
40 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2923010
APN: U-18-32-19-A76-000004-00029.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.