Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
1,179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,244 - $135,000
Welcome to this charming 1-story home in Glasgow with a warm, inviting cabin feel. Enjoy the ease of main-floor living, featuring a cozy kitchen, spacious primary bedroom, and a metal roof for peace of mind. Step outside to relax on the big back deck or the sweet front porch, perfect for morning coffee. The large fenced-in side yard offers great space for pets, play, or gardening. A 2-car detached garage adds convenience and storage. So much more to love—come see for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Joshua G | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Dillard Gregory | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Joshua G | $48,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | +399.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $26,000 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $50,760 | $13,800 | $36,960 |
| 2024 | $766 | $51,780 | $13,800 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $745 | $49,320 | $13,800 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $708 | $46,920 | $13,800 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $717 | $47,460 | $13,800 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $717 | $47,460 | $13,800 | $33,660 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $47,940 | $13,800 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $47,940 | $13,800 | $34,140 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $48,480 | $13,800 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $48,480 | $13,800 | $34,680 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $48,900 | $13,800 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $664 | $49,080 | $13,800 | $35,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
1,179 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tina Sorrels
Old Colony
(304) 590-3913
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Moore
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 542-9350
161 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 278966
APN: 06-1-02270000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.