118 Cherry Ln Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cherry Ln, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $790,378, approximately $427 per square foot. 118 Cherry Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Phili Klenathia
Bought by
Kitner Michael and Kitner Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Sold by
Phili Kleanthis and Phili Kleopatra
Bought by
Phili Kleanthis and Phili Kleopatra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitner Michael | $204,000 | -- | |
| Phili Kleanthis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kitner Michael | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,966 | $593,700 | $331,600 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $11,791 | $593,700 | $331,600 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $11,559 | $357,100 | $205,800 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $11,559 | $357,100 | $205,800 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $11,627 | $357,100 | $205,800 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $11,549 | $357,100 | $205,800 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $11,416 | $357,100 | $205,800 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $11,293 | $355,900 | $205,800 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $11,186 | $355,900 | $205,800 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $11,019 | $355,900 | $205,800 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $10,844 | $355,900 | $205,800 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $10,598 | $412,200 | $267,800 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map