118 Circular St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $144,967, approximately $83 per square foot. 118 Circular St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert High School, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Coffman Paul D and Coffman Nancy A
Bought by
Coffman Paul D and Coffman Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Paul D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffman Paul D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $37,550 | $4,540 | $33,010 |
| 2024 | $958 | $37,550 | $4,540 | $33,010 |
| 2023 | $959 | $37,550 | $4,540 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $825 | $29,000 | $3,860 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $831 | $29,000 | $3,860 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $846 | $28,998 | $3,857 | $25,141 |
| 2019 | $820 | $27,727 | $3,780 | $23,947 |
| 2018 | $822 | $27,727 | $3,780 | $23,947 |
| 2017 | $831 | $27,727 | $3,780 | $23,947 |
| 2016 | $724 | $25,704 | $3,668 | $22,036 |
| 2015 | $716 | $25,704 | $3,668 | $22,036 |
| 2014 | $674 | $25,704 | $3,668 | $22,036 |
| 2013 | $731 | $26,481 | $3,780 | $22,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map