Seller's Agent in 2025
Leanne Henry
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
(740) 215-7461
37 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $172,061
What a gem! This adorable ranch style home is freshly updated and ready to move into. The rooms are nice size with a great layout for maximum living space. Fresh paint throughout, some new flooring, & fixtures. New appliances, new main water line and water heater. Stackable washer and dryer will stay. Cozy patio with privacy fence and space for off street parking. Get in to see this one right away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #411985 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ashley | $168,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Hawk Lori Ann | $154,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Hawk Lori Ann | $154,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Young Greg R | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Melissa A | $62,500 | -- | |
| Biggs Jason D | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ashley | $165,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Lori Ann | $147,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Lori Ann | $147,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Melissa A | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $168,500 | -5.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | +15.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | $154,888 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $154,888 | -3.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $159,888 | -3.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Price Changed | $164,888 | -2.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Price Changed | $169,888 | -2.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $174,888 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $40,250 | $13,390 | $26,860 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $25,130 | $8,390 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $934 | $25,130 | $8,390 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $939 | $25,130 | $8,390 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $795 | $19,940 | $8,390 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $782 | $19,940 | $8,390 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $708 | $19,940 | $8,390 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $801 | $17,870 | $8,390 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $801 | $21,430 | $8,390 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $781 | $21,430 | $8,390 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $782 | $20,840 | $8,390 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $745 | $20,840 | $8,390 | $12,450 |
| 2013 | $745 | $20,840 | $8,390 | $12,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leanne Henry
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
(740) 215-7461
37 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachael Kennedy
E-Merge
(740) 497-8333
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Connie Hall
Rock House Realty LLC
(740) 503-0193
125 in this area
227 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Derek Hall
Rock House Realty LLC
(740) 438-3838
84 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225012894
APN: 05-32122-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.