NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Clive Dr Dekalb, IL 60115

Estimated Value: $415,461

2.89 Acres
$143,758 Price per Acre
125,888 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2022

Last sale price $360,000

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,632 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2022

Commercial Lots Available-approx 3 Acres per parcel! 324' of Route 38 Frontage near Peace Rd and easy access to I88 Expressway! High traffic count and visibility. Near Casey's Gas Station, Storage Units and other industrial/small businesses that lead to the history downtown DeKalb and Northern Illinois University! Great location for your office, retail or restaurant! This location qualifies for the DeKalb County Enterprise Zone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Rosenow

American Realty Illinois LLC License #471001608 Listed on: 08/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Hayden

Hayden Real Estate, Inc. License #471021188

• General Information: Interstate Access
  • Directions: Route 38 East to Clive Dr. Property is on the right (East) side.
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Lot Size: 305X61X343X324X394

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric to Site, Gas to Site, Sanitary Sewer, Sewer-Storm Available, Water to Site

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 428

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 2.0-2.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Zoning: COMMR

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 81.07
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.86%
Current Estimated Value
$415,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Janaan
Bought by
Elliott James A and Elliott Dawn R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Elliott James A
Bought by
Elliott Janaan and Elliott James A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haywell Llc Dekalb $37,333 None Listed On Document
Elliott James A -- --
Elliott Janaan -- --
Elliott Janaan -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold $360,000 -8.9% --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $395,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $39,043 $536,671 $83,360 $453,311
2024 $34,855 $490,066 $76,121 $413,945
2023 $77 $370,281 $66,371 $303,910
2022 $77 $763 $763 $0
2021 $79 $716 $716 $0
2020 $81 $705 $705 $0
2019 $79 $677 $677 $0
2018 $78 $654 $654 $0
2017 $78 $629 $629 $0
2016 $77 $613 $613 $0
2015 -- $581 $581 $0
2014 -- $588 $588 $0
2013 -- $618 $618 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11191256

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-24-376-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.