118 Cloverhill Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,629 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Cloverhill Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $425,907, approximately $288 per square foot. 118 Cloverhill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Addivinola Joseph
Bought by
Addivinola Joseph and Addivinola Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Wm H
Bought by
Addivinola Joseph and Monaco Catherine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addivinola Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Addivinola Joseph | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Addivinola Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $322,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $853 | $313,000 | $159,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $819 | $308,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $304,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $274,400 | $142,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $261,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map