Estimated Value: $52,989 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Coley St, Loami, IL 62661 and is currently estimated at $99,747. 118 Coley St is a home with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School and New Berlin Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Combs Charles E
Bought by
Combs Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Jason C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $538 | $7,681 | $3,441 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,090 | $3,176 | $3,914 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,353 | $2,846 | $3,507 |
| 2021 | $467 | $6,089 | $2,728 | $3,361 |
| 2020 | $464 | $5,897 | $2,642 | $3,255 |
| 2019 | $451 | $5,796 | $2,597 | $3,199 |
| 2018 | $438 | $5,622 | $2,519 | $3,103 |
| 2017 | $430 | $5,490 | $2,460 | $3,030 |
| 2016 | $425 | $5,468 | $2,450 | $3,018 |
| 2015 | $420 | $5,372 | $2,407 | $2,965 |
| 2014 | $413 | $5,280 | $2,366 | $2,914 |
| 2013 | $403 | $5,106 | $2,288 | $2,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map