118 Conant St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $735,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Conant St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $700,996, approximately $572 per square foot. 118 Conant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $552,000 | $366,300 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $512,000 | $328,800 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $472,500 | $289,300 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $436,800 | $253,600 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $396,500 | $223,600 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $381,400 | $208,500 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $359,200 | $191,600 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $315,900 | $174,700 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $291,500 | $150,300 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $272,700 | $131,500 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $272,700 | $131,500 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map