118 Consaul Rd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $285,262 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $292,566, approximately $285 per square foot. 118 Consaul Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Judy Miller
Bought by
Mcmillen Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,382
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$267,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Mark | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Mark | $32,500 | |
| Closed | Mcmillen Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $27,100 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map