NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Cool Valley Rd Covington, VA 24426

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 118 Cool Valley Rd, Covington, VA 24426. 118 Cool Valley Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $569 $116,200 $20,000 $96,200
2024 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2023 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2022 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2021 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2020 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2019 $446 $61,100 $12,000 $49,100
2018 $485 $68,300 $11,000 $57,300
2017 $485 $68,300 $11,000 $57,300
2016 $485 $68,300 $11,000 $57,300
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.