118 County St Norwalk, CT 06851
East Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 County St, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $697,459, approximately $439 per square foot. 118 County St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King's Highway Elementary School, Coleytown Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Goodchild Lisa
Bought by
Goodchild John C and Goodchild Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodchild John C | $215,000 | -- | |
| Goodchild John C | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodchild John C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Goodchild John C | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Goodchild John C | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $338,750 | $114,480 | $224,270 |
| 2024 | $7,991 | $338,750 | $114,480 | $224,270 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $258,360 | $85,860 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $258,360 | $85,860 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $258,360 | $85,860 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $258,360 | $85,860 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $258,360 | $85,860 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $229,990 | $93,920 | $136,070 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $229,990 | $93,920 | $136,070 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $229,990 | $93,920 | $136,070 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $229,990 | $93,920 | $136,070 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $229,990 | $93,920 | $136,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map