Seller's Agent in 2025
Kat Miller
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 574-0026
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,543 - $754,000
Welcome, wonderful traditional floor plan home located in Cramer Mountain community. This is NOT an OPEN floor plan, yet large rooms and tons of storage space. Enjoy the outdoors on brick patio or back deck. Early morning you can watch the occasional deer stroll thru the yard. The kitchen: island w/ cooktop, builtin oven & microwave, granite countertops, breakfast bar, large dining area overlooking the backyard, nice size pantry. Off the family room is a sitting room/play room/office space. The primary suite is located on main level w/ updated bath, double sinks, separate shower & garden tub. Also on main level is a large laundry room. Step upstairs you'll find 3 spacious guest rooms, all w/ walk-in closets, & 1 guest room has a private powder room. There is walk-in attic storage space at both end of the home. Cramer Mountain club is optional w/ 3 types of membership. This home is located just a short drive/golf cart ride into Cramerton downtown, enjoy local restaurants & parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: katmillerrealtor4u@gmail.com License #259780 Listed on: 09/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris John Preston | $675,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunbar Frank Barrie | $42,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris John Preston | $607,500 | |
| Closed | Harris John Preston | $607,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Off Market | $675,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -4.1% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $499,730 | $94,600 | $405,130 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $499,730 | $94,600 | $405,130 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $538,700 | $94,600 | $444,100 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $384,410 | $64,410 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $384,410 | $64,410 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $384,410 | $64,410 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $375,124 | $40,000 | $335,124 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $375,124 | $40,000 | $335,124 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $375,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $386,794 | $60,000 | $326,794 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kat Miller
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 574-0026
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Preston Harris
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 252-1359
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4181382
APN: 196137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.