Estimated Value: $630,000 - $810,314
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Creekside Dr, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $700,329, approximately $714 per square foot. 118 Creekside Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Scott Charles Spencer and Scott Patricia A
Bought by
Carter Shawn P and Carter Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,178
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Scott Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Shawn P | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Patricia A | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Shawn P | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $756,989 | $510,000 | $246,989 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $402,074 | $255,000 | $147,074 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $402,074 | $255,000 | $147,074 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $402,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $402,074 | $0 | $402,074 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $402,074 | $255,000 | $147,074 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $402,074 | $255,000 | $147,074 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $402,074 | $255,000 | $147,074 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $396,868 | $250,000 | $146,868 |
| 2015 | -- | $396,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $383,574 | $250,000 | $133,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map