118 Debbie Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Debbie Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $329,107, approximately $180 per square foot. 118 Debbie Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Angela J
Bought by
Gibson Angela J and Gibson Lowell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,049
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Bought by
Gibson Angela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Angela J | $134,400 | -- | |
| Gibson Angela J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Angela J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $124,732 | $14,000 | $110,732 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $124,958 | $14,000 | $110,958 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $97,698 | $14,000 | $83,698 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $74,423 | $14,000 | $60,423 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $74,423 | $14,000 | $60,423 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $66,307 | $14,000 | $52,307 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $60,283 | $12,000 | $48,283 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $58,283 | $10,000 | $48,283 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $57,094 | $10,000 | $47,094 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $53,813 | $10,000 | $43,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,813 | $10,000 | $43,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,813 | $8,000 | $43,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,813 | $8,000 | $43,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map