118 Dehaven Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $200,752 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Dehaven Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $215,188, approximately $197 per square foot. 118 Dehaven Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Smith Craig B
Bought by
Benden Mark E and Benden Tonia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Dripps Jeffrey T
Bought by
Benden Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,080
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benden Mark E | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Benden Mark E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benden Mark E | $76,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $88,150 | $23,100 | $65,050 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $88,150 | $23,100 | $65,050 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $333 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $333 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map