Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzie Mack
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 661-0379
461 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $78,000
Corner lot, This home has 2036 Sq Ft, One and a half story with 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. large Spacious rooms. New Metal roof and pressure tank in 2023. The water heater is rented. With some tlc, this could be a great place to call home. The home is heated with a Denmark Wood Burner Stove. The family room has baseboard heat. The seller is selling the property in As-Is condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Realty Center Brokerage Phone: 765-661-0379 Listed on: 02/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
RACI NonMember
NonMember RACI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Noe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Timothy J | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Troy | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Noe | $56,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $57,900 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $72,000 | $4,400 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $328 | $64,900 | $4,400 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $301 | $60,500 | $4,400 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $337 | $57,800 | $4,400 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $290 | $50,900 | $4,400 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $220 | $53,700 | $4,400 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $209 | $50,700 | $4,400 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $199 | $50,700 | $4,400 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $193 | $49,900 | $4,400 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $175 | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $155 | $49,800 | $4,400 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $155 | $49,100 | $4,400 | $44,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzie Mack
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 661-0379
461 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
RACI NonMember
NonMember RACI
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202405342
APN: 27-10-25-304-025.000-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.