Seller's Agent in 2025
John Nolano
Keller Williams Main Street, PA
(215) 327-7057
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $441,000
Welcome to 118 e Allen. This home is located right in the heart of all the action and is rated 92/100 on Zillow for walkability. You are minutes away from The Filmore, Five Iron Golf, Barcade, Joe's Steaks, Murphs, Garage, Rivers Casino, shopping and more! This beautiful trinity offers an open floor plan as soon as you walk in! In the kitchen you'll find unique, sage green cabinets paired with gold hardware and granite counter tops. Off of the kitchen you will find your first out door space right outside your back door. This brick patio offers plenty of space for pets, grilling, and entertaining. As we make our way back inside up the stairs to the second floor you'll first find your primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. This bedroom features a custom closet with built storage, a fully tiled shower, and a large linen closet for more storage inside your primary bathroom. Outside of your primary bedroom you will find your laundry area and your second full bath. Next, you'll have your third floor featuring a large additional bedroom and access to your second outdoor space, the third-floor terrace, another great space for entertaining. Lastly you on the first floor you'll have an unfinished basement that adds for additional storage! This home does not come with parking but you can get a yearly parking permit for the street from the PPA. You are also in close proximity to the Market/Frankford Line. Owner is Licensed PA Agent. 2 Year left on Tax Abatement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 858-2200 Jnolano99@gmail.com Keller Williams Main Street, PA Brokerage Phone: 6105200100 License #RM426195 Listed on: 03/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley John | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gainsburg Juliana | $389,000 | Greater Penn Abstract | |
| Mairone Alexander | $297,000 | Attorney | |
| Adams Keith | $92,500 | First Amer Title Ins Co Gene | |
| Micenec Paul R | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley John | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gainsburg Juliana | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mairone Alexander | $288,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.8% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $419,999 | +8.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | $389,000 | -2.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | +34.7% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | $297,000 | -0.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,370 | $424,900 | $84,980 | $339,920 |
| 2025 | $2,370 | $424,900 | $84,980 | $339,920 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $424,900 | $84,980 | $339,920 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $407,000 | $81,400 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $169,312 | $81,400 | $87,912 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $10,434 | $131,966 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,984 | $1,357 | $8,627 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Nolano
Keller Williams Main Street, PA
(215) 327-7057
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Hearn
Compass RE
(267) 603-5851
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Fusco
KW Greater West Chester
(610) 675-9058
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Juliana Gainsburg
KW Empower
(267) 789-5491
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith Adams
Compass RE
(215) 605-1027
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Skye Michiels
EXP Realty, LLC
(215) 266-4643
2 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2451232
APN: 181282500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.