118 E Beckonvale Cir Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,113,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,259
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Beckonvale Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $1,043,838, approximately $245 per square foot. 118 E Beckonvale Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Patrick Michael K and Patrick Kimberely A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,246
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$905,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Mortensen Henrik and Mortensen Maria
Bought by
Reloaction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,246
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$905,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Mortensen Henrik and Mortensen Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Michael K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Reloaction | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mortensen Henrik | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Michael K | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reloaction | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Henrik | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,569 | $873,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,399 | $793,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,399 | $721,740 | $140,000 | $689,790 |
| 2022 | $13,259 | $656,130 | $140,000 | $614,340 |
| 2021 | $13,013 | $596,480 | $90,000 | $506,480 |
| 2020 | $14,056 | $617,050 | $90,000 | $527,050 |
| 2019 | $13,291 | $564,580 | $90,000 | $474,580 |
| 2018 | $11,762 | $547,870 | $90,000 | $457,870 |
| 2017 | $13,295 | $557,810 | $90,000 | $467,810 |
| 2016 | $8,738 | $366,590 | $90,000 | $276,590 |
| 2015 | $13,700 | $632,420 | $90,000 | $553,180 |
| 2014 | $13,700 | $574,930 | $90,000 | $491,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map