118 E Blanche St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $263,858
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Blanche St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $246,965, approximately $191 per square foot. 118 E Blanche St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Woodard Mary V
Bought by
Dull Frederick Scott and Dull Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,058
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dull Frederick Scott | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dull Frederick Scott | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $265,750 | $68,000 | $197,750 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $138,180 | $34,000 | $104,180 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $138,180 | $34,000 | $104,180 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $96,920 | $34,000 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $96,920 | $34,000 | $62,920 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $96,920 | $34,000 | $62,920 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $83,800 | $30,290 | $53,510 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $83,800 | $30,290 | $53,510 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $83,800 | $30,290 | $53,510 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $83,800 | $30,290 | $53,510 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $83,800 | $30,290 | $53,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map