118 E Boundary St Stanford, IL 61774
Estimated Value: $58,042 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Boundary St, Stanford, IL 61774 and is currently estimated at $112,261, approximately $143 per square foot. 118 E Boundary St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Codding Kevin
Bought by
Codding Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Green Richard L and Green Patti A
Bought by
Codding Kevin and Codding Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codding Sandra | -- | Attorney | |
| Codding Kevin | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $17,481 | $3,021 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $717 | $16,011 | $2,767 | $13,244 |
| 2022 | $717 | $12,955 | $2,239 | $10,716 |
| 2021 | $690 | $12,302 | $2,126 | $10,176 |
| 2020 | $695 | $11,860 | $2,050 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $703 | $11,860 | $2,050 | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $11,303 | $1,954 | $9,349 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $11,303 | $1,954 | $9,349 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $11,521 | $1,992 | $9,529 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $11,521 | $1,992 | $9,529 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $11,521 | $1,992 | $9,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,260 | $1,947 | $9,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map